Serving the Lord in  December 2017

Altar Guild:
JoAnn Sandbo & Sandy Robinson

Finance:
        Donna Dunse, Ruby Wilson,            Heidi Bergendahl,

Counters:
  Kerri Oltmans, Tracey Schramel, Gail Maras

                                                      Ushers:  

Al Becker, Daryl Tasler, Orv Wojahn, James Becker

 

 

 

Sunday, November 26, 2017

at 9:00 a.m.  

Divine IV Worship Service    W/Communion

Acolytes: Treyton Neitzel

Elders: Jim Robinson & Ted Horkey 

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil   Wed. night: Maren Johnson

Sound System: Roy Schmidt

Sunday, December 3, 2017

at 9:00 a.m.  

Divine I Worship Service    W/Communion

Acolytes: Parker Alvstad

Elders: Dennis Johnson & Scott Oltmans

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil         Wed. night: Maren Johnson

Sound System: Bruce Mews

Sunday, December 10, 2017

at 9:00 a.m.  

Prayer & Preaching Worship Service

Acolytes: London Kruse

Elders:  

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil       Wed. night: Maren Johnson 

Sound System: Roy Schmidt

Sunday, December 17, 2017

at 9:00 a.m.  

Divine III Worship Service    W/Communion

Acolytes: Phillip Ackerman

Elders:  Al Becker & Arlo Sell 

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil       Wed. night: Maren Johnson

Sound System: Bruce Mews

Sunday, December 24, 2017

at 9:00 a.m.  

Divine IV Worship Service  

Acolytes: Ian Martinsen

Elders: Ted Horkey & Jim Robinson 

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil       Wed. night: Maren Johnson

Sound System: Roy Schmidt

Sunday, December 24, 2017

at 5:30 pm 

Christmas Eve Worship Service  

Acolytes: Sarah Sajban

Elders:  

 Sound System: Roy Schmidt

Sunday, December 25, 2017

at 9:00 am 

Christmas Day Worship Service  

Acolytes: Amanda Martinsen

Elders:  

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil      

Sound System: Roy Schmidt

Sunday, December 31, 2017

at 9:00 a.m.  

Matins Worship Service    

Acolytes: Dannika Sajban

Elders:  

Organist: Ruth Wohlfeil   Wed. night: Maren Johnson

Sound System: Bruce Mews

For information contact the church office at 831-3522 or lcoos@windomnet.com